SYNPO - GDPR - Privacy Policy

SYNPO - GDPR - Privacy Policy

SYNPO, a.s., established in Pardubice, S.K. Neumanna 1316, Postal Code 532 07, Company ID 46504711, a company registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Hradec Králové, Section B, Entry 627 ("Synpo" or "our company"), is the administrator of your personal information, which means determines the purpose and means of personal data processing, carries out the processing of your personal data and is responsible for such processing.

In this document you will find general information about how our company processes personal data, as well as some of the most common types of personal data processing that occur during Synpo, a.s. and processed by the company in accordance with data protection regulations, in particular EU Regulation 2016/679 (the "Regulation").

Below you will find:

  1. GENERAL INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING BY SYNPO
  2. INSTRUCTIONS ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING FOR SYNPA CONTRACTUAL PARTNERS
  3. INSTRUCTIONS ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING FOR CONTACT PERSONS OF SYNPA CONTRACTUAL PARTNERS
  4. INSTRUCTIONS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF APPLICANTS FOR EMPLOYMENT IN SYNPO
  5. SYNPO WEBSITE VISITOR'S PERSONAL INFORMATION
  6. RISKS AND RECOMMENDED PROCEDURES

Our company also carries out further processing of personal data, but it only provides information about such processing to the persons concerned.


1.GENERAL INFORMATION ON SYNPO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Principles of personal data processing

When processing personal data, we respect all rights of data subjects and our company respects the following principles in particular:

  • personal data are processed fairly, lawfully and transparently;
  • the collection of personal data shall be carried out solely for legitimate purposes and the processing shall be carried out in a manner compatible with those purposes;
  • in the processing of personal data, we are limited to the minimum necessary to fulfill the stated purposes;
  • we take all reasonable and available measures to protect personal data during processing;
  • we only process accurate and updated personal data, correct or delete inaccurate or redundant data;
  • personal data shall be kept for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which the data are processed;
  • the processing of personal data shall be carried out only in such a way as to ensure that personal data are adequately protected, including by means of appropriate technical and organizational measures, against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage.

What personal data do we process?

In particular, we process the following categories of personal data:

  • identification and address data: first name, surname, title, date of birth, address (domicile, delivery or other contact address);
  • electronic contact details: telephone, mobile phone, fax, e-mail address, data box ID;
  • other electronic data: IP address, location data, data transmitted from the customer's Internet browser, etc .;
  • other personal data required for performance of the contract: bank account number, invoiced amount, etc .;
  • creditworthiness and credibility information: records of compliance with payment obligations, including information from public registers.

    Where do we collect your personal data?

    We collect your personal information from you, third parties, publicly available sources or our own activities. When we collect personal information from you, we always inform you whether the provision of personal data is a legal or contractual requirement and whether you are obliged to provide personal data and the possible consequences of not providing personal data.

    • from you, especially:

    - based on your requests and in the context of contract negotiations;

    - for telephone communication;

    - in personal or written communication with you, including communication by electronic means (e-mail).

    • from third parties, in particular:

    - from public authorities or third parties in the performance of our legal obligations or under special legal regulations;

    - from cooperating third parties.

    • from publicly available sources, in particular:

    - social networks and the Internet if you publish the information yourself;

    - from the Commercial Register;

    - from the insolvency register.

    • from own activities:

    - when evaluating the data you provide to us in connection with the use of our products or services

    For what purposes do we process your personal data?

    We only process your personal data to the extent necessary for the purpose and for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose. Once the purpose has been fulfilled, we may process your personal data for purposes other than those for which it was collected. We also keep you informed of these other purposes.

    In particular, we process your personal data:

    a) for the purposes of concluding contracts, for the purpose of fulfilling the contract we have concluded with you and for processing your requests,

    b) for the performance of our legal obligations,

    c) for the purposes of our legitimate interests,

    d) for marketing purposes.

    How do we process your personal data and how is it protected?

    When processing personal data, our company always proceeds so that your personal data is well secured and cannot be misused.

    The processing of your personal data can be both manual and automated. Automated processing takes place in the Synpa information systems. in the information systems of our processors.

    Your personal data is processed primarily by relevant Synpa employees who need to have access to personal data for the performance of their work duties and who are obliged to keep confidential all facts and data they have learned in the course of their work. In addition, employees of our processors have access to your personal data only to the extent necessary to perform their activities for our company. We always conclude a written agreement on the processing of personal data with all our processors, which includes guarantees for the security of your personal data.

    What are your rights?

    You may use the following rights at any time during the processing of your personal data:

    • the right to access your personal data and to have a copy of the personal data we process about you,
    • the right to correct and supplement your personal data if you find that we are processing incorrect or inaccurate personal data about you,
    • the right to have your personal data deleted if the conditions laid down by law are met,
    • the right to restrict the processing of your personal data, where upon your request we may restrict the handling of your personal data under certain legal conditions
    • the right to transfer your personal data to another controller if we process your personal data on the basis of your consent or for the purpose of fulfilling the contract while the processing is automated,
    • the right to object to the processing of personal data if the personal data are processed for the purposes of our company's legitimate interests. In the event that you object, we will not process your personal data until we have established serious reasons for processing that outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or to determine, exercise or defend legal claims. In the case of processing of personal data for the offer of our products and services, we will immediately terminate the processing of your personal data in this respect.

    If we receive an application to exercise your right, we will inform the applicant of the action taken without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving the application. This deadline may be extended by a further two months if necessary and given the complexity and number of applications. Our company is not obliged to comply in whole or in part with the application in certain cases stipulated by the Regulation. This will in particular be the case if the request is manifestly unfounded or disproportionate, in particular because it is repeated. In such cases, we may (i) impose a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs of providing the requested information or communication or communication or taking the required action, or (ii) refusing to comply with the request.

    If we receive the above request but have reasonable doubts as to the identity of the applicant, we may ask him to provide additional information necessary to confirm his identity.

    We will store the fact that the data subject has exercised his rights with us and how we processed his request for a reasonable period of time (usually 3-4 years) to document this, for statistical purposes, to improve our services and to protect our rights.

    In case the data subject believes that Synpo is processing his / her personal data unlawfully or otherwise violates his / her rights, he / she has the right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Office for Personal Data Protection, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7) on judicial protection.

    Additionally, we would like to inform you that we do not make any decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which would have legal effects for you.

    2. INSTRUCTIONS ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING FOR SYNPA CONTRACTUAL PARTNERS

    This guidance summarizes the basic principles of Synpa's processing of personal data as regards personal data of actual or potential contractors - natural persons.

    Overview of processed (types) data and their sources

    The personal data of the contractual partners - natural persons (hereinafter referred to as the "partner"), which will be processed by Synpo, include in particular the data provided by such persons [typically name and surname, place of business, company ID, VAT number, telephone number), date of birth, contract details, invoiced and paid (due) amounts, ongoing performance and communication with partners (or their employees)]. In connection with communication with a partner, Synpo may also store some technical data, ie the time of communication with the partner and the IP address from which it will be sent. With potential business partners, our company may process data obtained from open sources (such as their website or their advertisements) so that they can contact them by telephone to offer services. Our company can store such basic data in its CRM system for further contact.

    Purposes of processing

    The primary purpose of processing the contractual partner's personal data will be the conclusion and performance of the concluded contract. In this context, the data will also be used to record and properly execute Synpa's contractual relationships, to control the activity of our employees, for statistical purposes, to further develop Synpa's services, either the contracted service or internal administrative procedures in Synp, the enforcement of claims and the protection of the rights of Synpa and third parties (eg other contractors), in particular from illegal activities. The data (especially obtained from communication with the partner, such as IP address and time of communication) will also be used for Synpa IT security purposes. Furthermore, the personal data of the partner will be used by Synp for the purpose of fulfilling its legal obligations, in particular according to the accounting and tax regulations, personal data protection regulations (both the partner or persons acting on behalf of the partner), regulations on advertising regulation, etc. and for the purpose of direct marketing (especially sending offers for our other products and services, ie by contacting by e-mail or telephone).

    Legal basis of processing

    The legal basis for the processing of partners' personal data is the need to perform the contract (including debt collection), the legitimate interests of Synpa (given the interest in recording contractual relationships and the interest in protecting their rights against illegal activities including IT security) for direct marketing) and third parties (especially other contractual partners involved in the performance, in which the partner will also participate) and compliance with legal requirements (in particular the prevention of tort / delict, compliance with data protection regulations (especially Act No. 101 / And Regulation, bookkeeping and fulfillment of obligations under tax regulations.

    Right to object

    If the legal reason for the processing of the Partner's personal data is a legitimate interest of Synpo (in particular, the processing of data for IT security purposes, for statistical purposes and the further development of Synpa's supplier-customer relations and the protection of Synpa and third parties) the specific situation has the right to object at any time to such processing of personal data. In such a case, Synpo will not further process such personal data unless there are serious legitimate reasons for processing that outweigh the interests of the partner or its rights and freedoms, or if they are not processed to determine, exercise or defend legal claims. The partner can object to the processing through the contact details below or preferably via e-mail synpo@synpo.cz. In the email, please state the specific situation leading you to conclude that Synpo should not process the data.

    In the case of data processing for direct marketing purposes (marketing messaging), it is always possible to object without further action, so in this case you do not have to give any reasons why you do not wish to continue to send marketing messages. In these cases, the best way to dispute is by unsubscribing to the link that will usually be included for that purpose.

    It points out, however, that even in the cases mentioned above, personal data will sometimes be processed in parallel for other purposes that would justify Synpo continuing to process such data.

    The length of time the data will be processed

    Synpo will process the contact details of the partners for the purpose of sending commercial communications until the partner expresses its disagreement with such sending. Even then, however, Synpo will process the basic information about why it sent commercial communications to the partner for a reasonable period of time to prove the legitimacy of such sending.

    Personal data will be processed for a reasonable period of time with regard to the purpose of processing (eg contracts will be recorded by default for a period of 10 years after their termination). Where processing times are laid down by law, personal data shall be processed for such periods unless the reasons given below justify a longer processing period. In addition, the determination of the adequacy of the processing time of personal data shall in particular be based on the following aspects: (i) the length of the limitation period, (ii) the likelihood of legal claims, (iii) recommendations of supervisory authorities.

    Updating data

    In order to update the data, it is possible to contact Synpo at the contacts below, preferably by e-mail to synpo@synpo.cz.

    Business Communication

    We may also process data about our potential, current or past partners for the purpose of direct marketing, which is typically sending emails or telephone contacts with offers of similar products or services as you have obtained from us. Sending offers is not limited in time, but if you express the wish that we will not send you such offers, we will not send them to you. However, we will continue to process the basic shipping information for a reasonable period of time to demonstrate why we have sent you these offers. We will not pass your data to any third parties for the purpose of sending offers (except for our subcontractors - processors who will process the work for us).

    The Partner acknowledges that it will be Synpa pursuant to Section 7 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll. sending commercial communications to its address (including email), will be contacted by unsolicited direct mail containing commercial communications regarding Synpa products, trade and services. The Partner may refuse this sending at any time at the registered address of Synpa or via the e-mail address synpo@synpo.cz. Such refusal shall not, unless the Partner expressly specifies otherwise, affect the sending of other types of commercial communications than the Partner responds to.

    How the processing will proceed and its consequences

    Most of the processing is computerized, so we will usually process your data in a computer system (eg our CRM system, IBM Notes for emails, our accounting system for billing information, etc.). Of course, this does not preclude the processing of documents in filing cabinets, such as the system for storing paper contracts or filing cabinets of business cards, which are kept by our individual employees.

    Synpo will process personal data mainly in its computer systems and computer systems of processors. Synpo will process the documents in his filing cabinet. Provision of processed data by the partner is voluntary (however, without the provision of certain data, the contract will not be concluded and in some cases, some data is subsequently required by law, especially accounting regulations).

    Personal identification number

    We will only process your personal identification number if you voluntarily state it on the contract or if it is required by law (unless expressly provided by law, our company does not insist that you include your personal identification number in the contracts, so do not include it) .

    In the event that a partner - natural person provides Synpa with a personal identification number on the basis of or in connection with a concluded work contract, he agrees as a bearer of this personal identification number within the meaning of Section 13c (1) of Act No. 133/2000 Coll. with the use of Synpo's personal identification number for the purposes of registration of contracts, performance and protection of the rights of Synpo, for archiving, processing and use. Any withdrawal of consent under this Article shall not affect Synpa's authority to process information and data arising from applicable law or for other purposes, unless expressly provided otherwise.

    Transfer of personal data to other persons (recipients of personal data)

    Not all processing of personal data is carried out by our company itself. Sometimes we hire third parties, so-called personal data processors. We try to select only those processors that are sufficiently trustworthy.

    Synpo may only disclose personal data to third parties if it is stored or permitted by law or with the consent of the partner. Synpo makes personal data available only to the usual extent to processors or other external service providers (typically programming or other supportive technical services, computer system providers, server services, emailing and archiving service providers), (backup) server operators or technology operators used by Synp, who process them to ensure the functionality of the relevant services. In addition, personal data may be made available to the necessary extent to legal, economic and tax advisors and auditors who process it for the purpose of providing advisory services or to persons forming a concern with Synp. Personal data relating to debtors may also be made available to debt insurance companies or other debt collection companies. Personal data may also be transferred to public authorities upon request or in case of suspected infringement.


    Transfer of personal data abroad

    While the principle of free movement of persons within the EU applies under the Regulation, the Regulation restricts the transfer of personal data abroad outside the EU. Our company does not normally transmit personal data abroad outside the EU. However, it may happen that your personal data will be processed in a computer system whose servers are located outside the EU, even if we try to avoid such situations. Given the systems commonly used in business, these would be at most server-based systems located in the United States. In this case, we would select a company that will meet the conditions approved by the European Commission for secure data transfer between the EU and the US, the so-called Privacy Shield. If we transfer your personal data outside the EU, we will inform you accordingly if necessary.

    3.INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING FOR CONTACT PERSONS OF SYNPA CONTRACTUAL PARTNERS

    As part of the processing of personal data of current or potential contractors, Synpo also processes data about their contact persons (eg their statutory bodies or employees who deal with Synpo). These data usually process information about the name and surname of such persons, their e-mail address, job position, their telephone number and, if applicable, minutes of meetings with them. This data is processed for the same purposes and to a similar extent and with a similar duration as the data of the contractors. Individual Synpa employees can keep their own lists of contact persons, for example, through phone directories or business card catalogs. In addition, telephone numbers used to communicate with corporate devices are also stored for a reasonable period of time for the purpose of properly billing telecommunications services, protecting Synpa rights, and possibly distinguishing between private and business calls. However, in addition to system administrators, access to such data is only available to employees whose communication devices were used.

    4.INSTRUCTIONS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF APPLICANTS FOR EMPLOYMENT

    This document summarizes the principles of processing personal data of jobseekers at Synp. Synpo acts as a trustee in relation to applicants for a position in Synpo.

    What data will we process about you?

    We will process personal data about you that you pass or agree to transfer, for example within the data sharing servers of candidates (typically data contained in your CV, ie in addition to your first and last name and contact data eg previous work experience, your language skills, etc., as well as data obtained in correspondence with you), or data that we obtain from basic screening of your personal data from public sources, such as LinkedIn, to the extent permitted by law for the examination of the applicant, in particular of the data contained in the CV). In connection with a personal meeting with you or a telephone conversation with you, we may also note your impression on us or your correspondence with the information contained in your CV.

    If we contact you without giving your prior consent, we will only do so based on the information you have posted for this purpose.

    In connection with your response to a job advert listed on our website, we may also store some technical details, such as your response time and the IP address from which it will be sent.

    If you give us permission to use your information, we will also retain information about how and when this consent was granted and when it was revoked.

    How will we collect data about you (what are its sources) and how will we process it?

    We will primarily collect data directly from you.

    For specialized positions, we can also contact people to whom we get contact from public sources, such as LinkedIn, without first contacting them. In such cases, as a potential candidate, we will then contact you with an offer to participate in the relevant competition or inclusion in our database of candidates. If you agree, we will include you in the selection for the position or in our database. If you do not agree, we will no longer process your data for this purpose (but we may, for a reasonable period of time, store the basic information that we have contacted you and why).

    If you provide us with information about your references (contacts to your former colleagues, etc.) and you agree to contact them, we will process the data obtained from them to an appropriate extent.

    We also use our website https://www.synpo.cz/kariera for job seekers.

    By submitting personal data (eg by responding to an advertisement or by filling in a form on the website) or by agreeing to be included in the selection procedure, you allow our company to use your personal data to select a suitable candidate to fill a position within the current selection procedure. in another concurrent tender for a comparable position. If we would like to use your personal data for filling other positions or for future competitions, we will ask you to agree to such use.

    Please note that you can withdraw your consent to participate in the selection procedure at any time free of charge at the contacts below. We recommend that you use either the contact person directly from our HR department who is dealing with you or the e-mail addresses synpo@synpo.cz.

    In case of withdrawal of your consent or your request to cancel your participation in the selection procedure, we will exclude you from the given selection procedure. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing based on the consent given before its withdrawal.

    In addition, we may get in touch with you to access your curriculum vitae through the curriculum vitae sharing service you have registered with (such as jobdnes.cz or jobs.cz). As part of such services, CVs are shared with your consent.

    For what purpose (for what purpose) will we use your data?

    Your personal information will be used primarily to select the right candidate to fill a position within the ongoing selection process (including external cooperation). If you are selected to fill a position and a contract is entered into with you, the information you submit (especially your CV) may become part of your personal file.

    We will also use your basic identifying information collected about you in your e-mail correspondence with us or in your activity on our website (eg data obtained in response to your advertisement) for the purposes of protecting the rights of our company or third parties persons against any possible infringements that could be carried out in the framework of such activities and for the purposes of IT security of our website and network.

    We will also use data on how you have given us consent or basic information about you and how we have obtained information about you to fulfill our legal obligations, in particular obligations under data protection regulations (proof of your consent to data processing etc.) .) and, where appropriate, for the purpose of verifying the performance of contracts concluded with the operators of the aforementioned CVS services.

    How long will we process your data?

    The processing of personal data for the basic purpose, ie for the selection of a suitable candidate to fill a position within the current selection process, will be carried out until we fill the position and for about 6 months after filling the position (so that we can contact you in the event that the originally selected candidate does not prove successful, after which time the emails we exchange with you may be archived for a reasonable period of time in order to protect our rights or the rights of third parties). If you are recruited, your CV and other similar information about you will become part of your personal file and will be processed for as long as the file is maintained.

    If you consent to the use of your data for future positions, we will process your data for the above purpose until your consent is revoked.

    To substantiate our compliance with our data protection regulations, we may, after withdrawal of consent, store information about how we have obtained consent and what has been involved for a reasonable period of time (typically a maximum of 4 years).

    The aforementioned periods may also be exceeded on a case-by-case basis, such as in a lawsuit.

    For the other purposes mentioned above (protection of rights, IT security, fulfillment of legal obligations) we will process the necessary data about you (usually not your CV) for a reasonable period of time, based on the following aspects: ) the length of the limitation period with a margin to learn that an action has been brought or any other proceedings have been initiated; (ii) the likelihood of legal claims against our company; (iii) the foreseen deadlines for detecting attacks on our network , (iv) normal market practices, (v) the likelihood and significance of the risks involved and (vi) supervisory authority best practices.

    On what legal basis are we processing your data?

    The legal basis of the above processing is your consent (for the purposes of your recruitment or our CV database for future job vacancies) and the legitimate interests of our company (especially in the case of initial contact with you other than with your consent, for the purpose of processing your data in order to protect the rights of our company or third parties against possible infringements and for IT security purposes).

    Please note that the provision of personal data for processing with your consent is voluntary on your part, but without your consent, we will not be able to include you in the relevant competitions.

    Furthermore, the legal basis of the above-mentioned processing is also the fulfillment of legal obligations of our company, especially in the area of ​​personal data protection regulations (EU Regulation No. 2016/679).

    Please note that if the basis for processing your data is consent, you have the right to revoke it at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing based on the consent given before its withdrawal.

    Right to object

    If the legal reason for the processing of your personal data is a legitimate interest of our company (especially data obtained from your activity on our website processed for the purposes of protection of rights and IT security and data about your correspondence with us) the specific situation has the right to object at any time to such processing of personal data. In this case, we will not process your personal data unless there are serious legitimate reasons for processing that outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or are not processed to determine, exercise or defend legal claims. You can object to the processing by using the contact details below or preferably by e-mail synpo@synpo.cz. Please include in your email your specific situation, which leads you to the conclusion that we should not process your data.

    Updating data

    Please inform us if there is a change in your CV or other information you submit (eg, you will be more qualified, learn other languages, etc.). This will allow us to better select the position we will offer you.

    To whom can we disclose information about you?

    We may make your data available to processors or other external service providers for our company (typically programming or other supportive technical services, including an evidence system for maintaining a database of applicants, sending e-mails), our server operators or technology providers who process them to ensure the functionality of their services. In addition, personal data may be made available to the extent necessary to our legal, economic and tax advisors and auditors who process it for the purpose of providing advisory services. Personal data may also be transferred to public authorities upon request or in case of suspected infringement.

    5.INSTRUCTIONS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF SYNPA SITE VISITORS

    For what purposes do we process your data?

    Our company does not process the personal data of users other than for purposes permitted by law, or. for purposes for which the user has given their consent, in particular for the following purposes:

    • Measuring traffic to our site
    • Improving the content of our site and its development
    • Ensuring the security of our systems and network against external attacks or abuse by users in a standard market-standard
    • Organization of consumer competitions
    • For the purposes of keeping accounting records and fulfilling other legal obligations (eg documenting consent to the processing of personal data, etc.).

    We usually process your data in our own computer systems. we can use third party systems (processors).

    Legal basis of processing

    The legal basis for processing your personal data is the need to perform the contract (including the recovery of claims), legitimate interests (determined by the interest in protecting our rights, processing for statistical purposes, measuring traffic to our site and third parties) You and the fulfillment of legal requirements (especially the prevention of tort / delict activities, fulfillment of the requirements according to the regulations on personal data protection (especially Act No. 101/2000 Coll. And Regulation No. (EU) 2016/679, accounting, fulfillment of obligations under tax regulations).

    If we need your consent for processing, you will be asked for such consent.

    What data do we process, how long and what are their sources?

    For the above mentioned purposes we process especially your activity data on our website IP address, date and time of access, basic geographical location, etc.

    In case we need your consent and information that you have given us such consent and how it was given (by storing information on the manner and time of the consent, including your IP address from which you ticked the box) and when you appealed.

    All personal data are processed only to the extent necessary for the fulfillment of the above purposes and only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes set by us, but no longer than for the period stipulated by the relevant legal regulations or in accordance with them. Personal data processed with consent are processed until the consent is withdrawn, after which the data can be processed if there is another legal reason to do so (eg to substantiate consent, to defend against legal claims, etc.).

    In particular, we use (i) the length of the limitation period, (ii) the likelihood of legal claims against our company, (iii) the anticipated deadlines for detecting attacks on our network or other findings of security breaches, (iv) normal market practices and (v) the likelihood and significance of the risks involved.

    If we need information from you that directly identifies you or allows us to contact you, we will explicitly ask you to do so.

    The source of the personal data we process about you is mainly your activity on our website.

    To whom can we disclose information about you?

    Synpo may only disclose your personal data to third parties if it is stored or permitted by law or with your consent, in particular:

    • external service providers (typically programming or other supportive technical services, server services, services related to measuring traffic to our site and adapting their content to user preferences),
    • backup server operators or technology providers used by Synpo to process them to ensure the functionality of the site,
    • personal data may also be transferred to public authorities upon request or in case of suspected infringement.

    Are you obliged to provide us with the information?

    You provide your personal information to Synpa voluntarily. If there is a legal obligation to provide us with information in some cases, we will inform you of this fact.

    Agreement

    If consent for the processing of your personal data is a legal reason, you can withdraw such consent at any time free of charge at the contact below. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing based on the consent given before its withdrawal.

    Right to object

    The right to object is your important right. It allows you to review processing carried out based on our legitimate interest. This means that the processing itself is acceptable, but there are specific reasons why you do not want the processing to take place. In such a case, Synpo will not further process your personal data unless there are serious legitimate reasons for processing that outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or if they are not processed to determine, exercise or defend legal claims. However, the opportunity to object does not apply to cases where we process the data necessary for the performance of the contract or if the processing is required by law. The right of opposition is enshrined in Article 21 of the Regulation.

    You can object to the processing by using the contact details below or preferably by e-mail synpo@synpo.cz. Please include in the email the specific situation that leads you to the conclusion that Synpo should not process the data. Please note that even in the above cases, personal data will be processed in parallel for other purposes, which will justify Synpo continuing to process such data.

    Cookies

    We use cookies or other similar network identifiers on our website to distinguish individual computers and customize some services. Cookies are small text files that our servers store on individual computers using a web browser. Cookies can be thought of as the memory of a website that they recognize when they visit the same computer again.

    Cookies are not used to collect any sensitive personal information.

    Standard web browsers support cookie management. For more detailed information please use the help of your browser. If your browser is allowed to use cookies, we will assume that you accept the use of standard cookies by our servers.

    6. RISKS AND RECOMMENDED PROCEDURES

    Any processing of personal data entails certain risks. These may vary with regard to the extent of the processed data and the way they are processed. Here are some best practices that can help protect your data:

    If you provide us with your information, always think about whether it is necessary to provide the information. In particular, you should consider providing information relating to your personal life and its non-related aspects for the purposes for which you are providing it or data intended for publication (eg your comments under articles, etc.). If you feel that we require too much information from you, please contact us to review the appropriateness of our request.

    If you provide us with personal data of third parties (your family members or other employees of your company, etc.), consider whether this transfer is necessary and necessary. If necessary, seek the consent of such third parties.

    If one of our colleagues asks you to provide data, do not be afraid to ask whether it is necessary and whether the processing objective can be achieved without such data.

    Persons under 18 are particularly vulnerable. If the transfer of data concerns such persons, all circumstances must be carefully considered. It should also be considered whether the consent of such persons or their legal representatives (eg parents) is required to provide such data. If you are a person under the age of 18, if you are in doubt as to whether you are able to make the right decision, discuss the matter with your parent or contact us separately.

    When you sign in with a password, always use a unique strong password that you will not use for other devices and accesses. Do not disclose or disclose your password to anyone, nor to our employees. We will never ask you for your password, so be aware of the various password-prompted email notifications, even if they were signed by Synpa. These are probably forgery for the purpose of luring and then misusing the password.

    If you are sending us confidential information, try to use a secure method of communication, such as file encryption associated with encryption and passing the password to another communication channel.

    If you feel that our obligations are not being fulfilled, that an unauthorized data leak has occurred, or that someone is impersonating an associate, please let us know as soon as possible, either electronically at synpo @ synpo .cz, or by post to our address Synpo, as established in Pardubice, S.K. Neumanna, Postcode 532 07.

    We always try to keep these lessons up to date. Therefore, we will make adjustments to these rules from time to time. We will inform you of any major changes separately, but it is no harm to read these rules from time to time.

    HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US?

    You can use the following contacts for your comments and questions about privacy and for contact regarding the exercise of your legal rights:

    Synpo, a.s., S.K. Neumanna 1316, Pardubice, Czech Republic, 532 07

    E-mail: synpo@synpo.cz

    phone: +420 466 067 111

    Data box ID: tx5gitu

    This information about the processing of personal data is valid and effective as of 25.5.2018.